Terms Of Service

Amazon Courses-Online Arbitrage-Private Label

Business Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Amazonistas uses and protects any information that you
give when you use this website.
Amazonistas is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you
to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then
you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Amazonistas may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should
check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This
policy is effective from May 25th 2018.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:
• full name
• contact information including email address
• demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service,
and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or
other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address
which you have provided.
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market
research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the
information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent
unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and
managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive.
Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know
when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an
individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes
by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze
data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs.
We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed
from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor
which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your
computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies,

but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.
This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have
used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that
other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any
information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed
by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement
applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the
following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can
click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct
marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct
marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing
us at support@amazonistas.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we
have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information
to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find
interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data
Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the
information held on you please write to support@amazonistas.com
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete,
please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address.

We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

DISCLAIMER for Amazonistas Application

o All numbers are shown as they were at time of posting.
o There is no guarantee that prices will remain the same.
All buyers must perform their own due diligence.
o If you buy something and it tanks in price, you are
restricted to sell it or any other adverse actions occur,
amazonistas.com and it’s creators are not to be held liable.
o Products do not have affiliate links (neither Amazon nor
the 3rd party site) but the site is powered by sidebar
affiliates for tools and products related to selling on Amazon.
o Most contacts regarding these leads will not be answered
promptly. If you have doubts, don’t buy.
o You CAN lose money on OA, Wholesale deals or Private
Label products, if they tank in price or become over
saturated. We can only do the best we can to prevent
saturation, but it is the user’s responsibility to monitor all
relevant factors as well.
o There is no guarantee that you are able to buy or sell
each product shared. Items from 3rd parties can go out
of stock quickly and Amazon has restricted many brands
and products on a per-seller bases.
o We are posting leads that we are approved in, you must
ensure that you are as well.

Amazonistas Refund Policy

Amazonistas has a NO REFUND policy.
All sales are final. There are no refunds.
Purchaser is solely responsible for:
• Choices made regarding of training courses, services and tools purchased.
• Carefully evaluating the attributes of all producer’s site offerings and bundled
packages to ensure they meet the exact specifications you are looking for.
• Not allowing children or other unauthorized family members or friends to access
your credit cards or your account at the payment site to ensure that no one pays for
a purchase without your express permission.

Exceptions to the No Refund policy are made for the following services:
• Amazon Ungating Services (Buyer need to give us access to his/her Amazon Seller
Account to check that he didn’t make it to ungate him/her on the category which
paid for. This is the only way to prove it and be eligible for a full refund)
Recurring Membership Fees:
Membership fees are non-refundable. For cancelled memberships paid for on a
monthly basis, billing will stop at the time of cancellation.
Misc. Customs and International Shipping:
Amazonistas is not responsible for customs fees imposed by countries at point of entry.
The customer is solely responsible for any and all customs fees.
By making a purchase on an Amazonistas website, you
acknowledge you have read and agree to the Amazonistas “NoRefund” Policy

Earnings & Income Disclaimer

THIS EARNINGS & INCOME DISCLAIMER GOVERNS YOUR USE OF
WWW.AMAZONISTAS.COM (AMAZONISTAS THE “SITE”)
WE MAKE EVERY EFFORT TO ENSURE THAT WE ACCURATELY
REPRESENT THESE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES AND THEIR POTENTIAL
FOR INCOME. EARNING AND INCOME STATEMENTS MADE BY OUR
COMPANY AND ITS CUSTOMERS ARE ESTIMATES OF WHAT WE THINK
YOU CAN POSSIBLY EARN. THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL
MAKE THESE LEVELS OF INCOME AND YOU ACCEPT THE RISK THAT
THE EARNINGS AND INCOME STATEMENTS DIFFER BY INDIVIDUAL.
AS WITH ANY BUSINESS, YOUR RESULTS MAY VARY, AND WILL BE
BASED ON YOUR INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, BUSINESS EXPERIENCE,
EXPERTISE, AND LEVEL OF DESIRE. THERE ARE NO GUARANTEES
CONCERNING THE LEVEL OF SUCCESS YOU MAY EXPERIENCE. THE
TESTIMONIALS AND EXAMPLES USED ARE EXCEPTIONAL RESULTS,
WHICH DO NOT APPLY TO THE AVERAGE PURCHASER, AND ARE NOT
INTENDED TO REPRESENT OR GUARANTEE THAT ANYONE WILL
ACHIEVE THE SAME OR SIMILAR RESULTS. EACH INDIVIDUAL’S
SUCCESS DEPENDS ON HIS OR HER BACKGROUND, DEDICATION,
DESIRE AND MOTIVATION.
THERE IS NO ASSURANCE THAT EXAMPLES OF PAST EARNINGS CAN BE
DUPLICATED IN THE FUTURE. WE CANNOT GUARANTEE YOUR FUTURE
RESULTS AND/OR SUCCESS. THERE ARE SOME UNKNOWN RISKS IN
BUSINESS AND ON THE INTERNET THAT WE CANNOT FORESEE WHICH
CAN REDUCE RESULTS. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR ACTIONS.
THE USE OF OUR INFORMATION, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES SHOULD BE
BASED ON YOUR OWN DUE DILIGENCE AND YOU AGREE THAT OUR
COMPANY IS NOT LIABLE FOR ANY SUCCESS OR FAILURE OF YOUR
BUSINESS THAT IS DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY RELATED TO THE
PURCHASE AND USE OF OUR INFORMATION, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.
EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO ACCURATELY REPRESENT THIS
PRODUCT AND ITS POTENTIAL. ALTHOUGH THIS INDUSTRY IS ONE OF
THE FEW WHERE ONE CAN WRITE THEIR OWN CHECK IN TERMS OF
EARNINGS, THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THAT YOU WILL EARN ANY
MONEY USING THE TECHNIQUES AND IDEAS IN THE BOOK AND/OR SITE.
ANY CLAIMS MADE OF ACTUAL EARNINGS OR EXAMPLES OF ACTUAL
RESULTS CAN BE VERIFIED UPON REQUEST.
YOUR LEVEL OF SUCCESS IN ATTAINING THE RESULTS CLAIMED IN THE
BOOK/WEBINAR AND/OR SITE DEPENDS ON THE TIME YOU DEVOTE TO
THE PROGRAM, IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES MENTIONED, YOUR WORK
ETHIC, YOUR FINANCES, KNOWLEDGE AND VARIOUS SKILLS. SINCE
THESE FACTORS DIFFER ACCORDING TO INDIVIDUALS, WE CANNOT
GUARANTEE YOUR SUCCESS OR INCOME LEVEL. NOR ARE WE
RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY OF YOUR ACTIONS.
MATERIALS IN THE BOOK/WEBINAR AND/OR SITE MAY CONTAIN
INFORMATION THAT INCLUDES OR IS BASED UPON FORWARDLOOKING
STATEMENTS WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE SECURITIES
LITIGATION REFORM ACT OF 1995. FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS
GIVE OUR EXPECTATIONS OR FORECASTS OF FUTURE EVENS. YOU CAN
IDENTIFY THESE STATEMENTS BY THE FACT THAT THEY DO NOT
RELATE STRICTLY TO HISTORICAL OR CURRENT FACTS. THEY USE
WORDS SUCH AS “ANTICIPATE,” ESTIMATE,” EXPECT,” PROJECT,”
“INTEND,” “PLAN,’ “BELIEVE,’ AND OTHER WORDS AND TERMS OF
SIMILAR MEANING.
ANY AND ALL FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS HERE OR ON ANY OF
OUR SALES MATERIAL ARE INTENDED TO EXPRESS OUR OPINION OF
EARNING POTENTIAL. MANY FACTORS WILL BE IMPORTANT IN
DETERMINING YOUR ACTUAL RESULTS AND NO GUARANTEES ARE
MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE RESULTS SIMILAR TO OURS OR
ANYBODY ELSE’S. IN FACT, NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU
WILL ACHIEVE ANY RESULTS FROM OUR IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES IN
OUR BOOK AND/OR SITE.
PEOPLE WHO USE OUR SERVICES, PRODUCTS, BOOK AND/OR SITE ARE
ADVISED TO DO THEIR OWN INVESTIGATION WHEN IT COMES TO
MAKING DECISIONS AND ALL MATERIAL, INFORMATION, SERVICES, AND
PRODUCTS THAT WE HAVE PROVIDED SHOULD BE VERIFIED
INDEPENDENTLY BY YOUR OWN HIGHLY QUALIFIED PROFESSIONALS.
OUR MATERIAL, SERVICES, AND PRODUCTS ON THIS SITE SHOULD BE
CONSIDERED CAREFULLY AND EVALUATED BEFORE MAKING A
DECISION, ON WHETHER TO RELY UPON THEM.
YOU COMPLETELY AGREE THAT OUR COMPANY IS NOT RESPONSIBLE
FOR YOUR FAILURE OR SUCCESS OF YOUR ACTIONS RELATING TO ANY
MATERIAL PRESENTED BY OUR COMPANY, OR OUR COMPANY
SERVICES OR PRODUCTS IN CONNECTION WITH A DESCRIPTION OF
POTENTIAL EARNING OR FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE.

 

ipadminimod.com